2012 Far West Regional League Spring
Team Schedules - BU14 Premier Round 1
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to download for free. Click here for more info...
     

Bracket      


ALL A B C      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  1  place team(s) from each Bracket and  1 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A2 : Arsenal FC 0539 - 01 - B1433133316 5  13  3  10 0
 A7 : Scv Magic BU1411303311 3  5  8  5 0
 A3 : CZ Elite Soccer - 01 - B1403330 9 3  3  10  5 0
 A6 : Galaxy B97 Black30113 8 2  3  5  2 0
 A5 : South Bay Gunners3101  5 1  3  5  4 0
 A1 : Alianza FC Cobras 980300014 1  -4  11  8 1
 A4 : Legends FC Boys0000000 0  -23  30  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  5  6  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 B4 : Real Tuzos 9813133x11 3  5  1  2 0
 B5 : SJ Earthquakes Academy31133x11 3  4  2  3 0
 B3 : Valley United - Jackson03130x7 2  -2  7  1 0
 B2 : CCV 98 Black11103x6 1  1  3  1 0
 B6 : Scottsdale Blackhahwks30100x4 1  -4  5  0 0
 B1 : Central California Blues10000x1 0  -4  6  1 2

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  5  6  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 C3 : Nomads Boys 14 Academy33313x13 4  8  3  2 0
 C2 : Fullerton Rangers B97 White10331x8 2  4  5  3 0
 C6 : Sereno 98 Boys White30103x7 2  -3  9  1 0
 C5 : SC del Sol 98 Boys McN03013x7 2  0  8  3 0
 C4 : Real So Cal White10131x6 1  3  5  0 0
 C1 : ESUFC 97 Boca-Red00000x0 0  -12  15  1 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4270  Rancho Capistrano-Cal South  12:00 PM  1 B2 vs B1CCV 98 Black 0 vs.Central California Blues0
 4288  Reach 11-Arizona  12:00 PM  02 C1 vs C3ESUFC 97 Boca-Red 0 vs.Nomads Boys 14 Academy4
 4277  Reach 11-Arizona  12:00 PM  04 C5 vs C6SC del Sol 98 Boys McN 2 vs.Sereno 98 Boys White3
 4267  Rancho Capistrano-Cal South  02:00 PM  1 B5 vs B3SJ Earthquakes Academy 1 vs.Valley United - Jackson0
 4291  Reach 11-Arizona  04:00 PM  04 C1 vs C5ESUFC 97 Boca-Red 1 vs.SC del Sol 98 Boys McN2
 4286  Reach 11-Arizona  06:00 PM  02 C3 vs C6Nomads Boys 14 Academy 2 vs.Sereno 98 Boys White0

Bracket - Sunday, March 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4263  Rancho Capistrano-Cal South  08:00 AM  1 B2 vs B5CCV 98 Black 1 vs.SJ Earthquakes Academy1
 4276  Rancho Capistrano-Cal South  10:00 AM  1 B1 vs B3Central California Blues 2 vs.Valley United - Jackson3
 4281  Reach 11-Arizona  10:00 AM  05 C5 vs C3SC del Sol 98 Boys McN 1 vs.Nomads Boys 14 Academy2

Bracket - Saturday, March 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4265  Graham MS(turf)-Cal North  08:30 AM  1 B4 vs B5Real Tuzos 98 1 vs.SJ Earthquakes Academy1
 4264  Sunnyvale Soccer Complex-Cal North  08:30 AM  1 B6 vs B1Scottsdale Blackhahwks 1 vs.Central California Blues0
 4279  Rancho Capistrano-Cal South  09:00 AM  4 C2 vs C3Fullerton Rangers B97 White 2 vs.Nomads Boys 14 Academy2
 4261  Rancho Capistrano-Cal South  11:00 AM  5 A2 vs A3Arsenal FC 0539 - 01 - B14 3 vs.CZ Elite Soccer - 01 - B142
 4256  Rancho Capistrano-Cal South  11:00 AM  6 A6 vs A4Galaxy B97 Black 3 vs.Legends FC Boys0
 4280  Rancho Capistrano-Cal South  11:00 AM  4 C4 vs C5Real So Cal White 1 vs.SC del Sol 98 Boys McN1
 4268  Graham MS(turf)-Cal North  02:00 PM  1 B4 vs B1Real Tuzos 98 1 vs.Central California Blues0
 4262  Los Altos HS(turf)-Cal North  02:00 PM  1 B5 vs B6SJ Earthquakes Academy 2 vs.Scottsdale Blackhahwks0
 4255  Rancho Capistrano-Cal South  03:00 PM  2 A3 vs A6CZ Elite Soccer - 01 - B14 3 vs.Galaxy B97 Black1
 4252  Rancho Capistrano-Cal South  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A2Legends FC Boys 0 vs.Arsenal FC 0539 - 01 - B145

Bracket - Sunday, March 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4253  Rancho Capistrano-Cal South  08:00 AM  1 A3 vs A4CZ Elite Soccer - 01 - B14 4 vs.Legends FC Boys0
 4275  Sunnyvale Soccer Complex-Cal North  08:00 AM  1 B1 vs B5Central California Blues 0 vs.SJ Earthquakes Academy1
 4282  Rancho Capistrano-Cal South  08:00 AM  5 C2 vs C5Fullerton Rangers B97 White 1 vs.SC del Sol 98 Boys McN2
 4283  Rancho Capistrano-Cal South  10:00 AM  5 C3 vs C4Nomads Boys 14 Academy 1 vs.Real So Cal White0
 4249  Rancho Capistrano-Cal South  12:00 PM  2 A6 vs A2Galaxy B97 Black 0 vs.Arsenal FC 0539 - 01 - B140

Bracket - Saturday, March 17, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4258  Ayala Park-Cal South  08:30 AM  13 A4 vs A5Legends FC Boys 2 vs.South Bay Gunners8
 4257  Veterans Park-CS  09:00 AM  1 A1 vs A3Alianza FC Cobras 98 1 vs.CZ Elite Soccer - 01 - B142
 4315  Veterans Park-CS  09:00 AM  4 A6 vs A7Galaxy B97 Black 2 vs.Scv Magic BU142
 4289  Barlow HS-Oregon  09:00 AM  1 C2 vs C1Fullerton Rangers B97 White 2 vs.ESUFC 97 Boca-Red0
 4287  Milwaukie HS-Oregon  09:00 AM  1 C6 vs C4Sereno 98 Boys White 1 vs.Real So Cal White1
 4259  Ayala Stadium-Cal South  12:30 PM  1 A4 vs A1Legends FC Boys 0 vs.Alianza FC Cobras 984
 4285  Barlow HS-Oregon  03:00 PM  1 C4 vs C1Real So Cal White 5 vs.ESUFC 97 Boca-Red1
 4284  Milwaukie HS-Oregon  03:00 PM  1 C6 vs C2Sereno 98 Boys White 0 vs.Fullerton Rangers B97 White3

Bracket - Sunday, March 18, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4254  Ayala Park-Cal South  08:00 AM  15 A6 vs A1Galaxy B97 Black 2 vs.Alianza FC Cobras 980
 4290  Milwaukie HS-Oregon  08:00 AM  1 C6 vs C1Sereno 98 Boys White 2 vs.ESUFC 97 Boca-Red1

Bracket - Saturday, March 24, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4274  Reach 11-Arizona  09:30 AM  02 B3 vs B6Valley United - Jackson 0 vs.Scottsdale Blackhahwks0
 4269  Reach 11-Arizona  09:30 AM  05 B4 vs B2Real Tuzos 98 0 vs.CCV 98 Black0
 4260  Yuma Catholic HS-Arizona  10:00 AM  1 A2 vs A1Arsenal FC 0539 - 01 - B14 4 vs.Alianza FC Cobras 980
 4316  Yuma Catholic HS-Arizona  10:00 AM  2 A7 vs A5Scv Magic BU14 0 vs.South Bay Gunners0
 4271  Reach 11-Arizona  02:00 PM  05 B2 vs B3CCV 98 Black 1 vs.Valley United - Jackson2
 4273  Reach 11-Arizona  02:00 PM  03 B6 vs B4Scottsdale Blackhahwks 0 vs.Real Tuzos 981
 4312  Yuma Catholic HS-Arizona  03:00 PM  1 A1 vs A7Alianza FC Cobras 98 1 vs.Scv Magic BU142
 4250  Yuma Catholic HS-Arizona  03:00 PM  2 A2 vs A5Arsenal FC 0539 - 01 - B14 2 vs.South Bay Gunners1

Bracket - Sunday, March 25, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4313  Yuma Catholic HS-Arizona  08:00 AM  1 A2 vs A7Arsenal FC 0539 - 01 - B14 3 vs.Scv Magic BU140
 4272  Reach 11-Arizona  08:00 AM  06 B6 vs B2Scottsdale Blackhahwks 0 vs.CCV 98 Black2
 4278  Oak Park HS-Cal South  08:00 AM  1 C4 vs C2Real So Cal White 1 vs.Fullerton Rangers B97 White1
 4266  Reach 11-Arizona  09:30 AM  06 B3 vs B4Valley United - Jackson 0 vs.Real Tuzos 983
 4251  Yuma Catholic HS-Arizona  10:00 AM  1 A1 vs A5Alianza FC Cobras 98 1 vs.South Bay Gunners1

Bracket - Saturday, March 31, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4311  Platinum Blast Soccer Complex-Cal South  01:00 PM  2 A7 vs A3Scv Magic BU14 5 vs.CZ Elite Soccer - 01 - B142

Bracket - Monday, April 02, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4314  Ayala Stadium-Cal South  07:30 PM  1 A4 vs A7Legends FC Boys 0 vs.Scv Magic BU146

Bracket - Thursday, May 31, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4247  FWRL TBD Fields  12:00 PM  2 A5 vs A6South Bay Gunners   vs.Galaxy B97 Black 
 4248  FWRL TBD Fields  02:00 PM  2 A5 vs A3South Bay Gunners   vs.CZ Elite Soccer - 01 - B14 






Affinity Sports Copyright ￿ 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.