2012 Far West Regional League Spring
Team Schedules - BU17 Premier Round 1
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to download for free. Click here for more info...
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A7 : SC Del Sol 95 Boys Arm3303331319 6  17  4  9 0
 A4 : N.V.S.C. BU-17 Boca Jr.3333311017 5  7  4  18 0
 A8 : Sereno 95 White3013303316 5  5  10  12 2
 A2 : Carlsbad Elite Boys 94-953001133314 4  -1  7  6 0
 A1 : Albion SC White1330033013 4  3  11  7 0
 A3 : Eagles3330100313 4  0  12  8 2
 A9 : TSA 95 Boys Red033000039 3  -4  14  3 0
 A6 : San Tan 95 Legacy Red000300003 1  -9  19  2 0
 A5 : Players 95 ED000000000 0  -18  22  8 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4126  Reach 11-Arizona  12:00 PM  03 A4 vs A9N.V.S.C. BU-17 Boca Jr. 2 vs.TSA 95 Boys Red1
 4112  Reach 11-Arizona  12:00 PM  01 A5 vs A8Players 95 ED 0 vs.Sereno 95 White1
 4115  Reach 11-Arizona  12:00 PM  05 A6 vs A7San Tan 95 Legacy Red 0 vs.SC Del Sol 95 Boys Arm3
 4109  Reach 11-Arizona  06:00 PM  04 A6 vs A4San Tan 95 Legacy Red 0 vs.N.V.S.C. BU-17 Boca Jr.1
 4105  Reach 11-Arizona  06:00 PM  03 A7 vs A8SC Del Sol 95 Boys Arm 2 vs.Sereno 95 White1
 4127  Reach 11-Arizona  06:00 PM  01 A9 vs A5TSA 95 Boys Red 1 vs.Players 95 ED0

Bracket - Sunday, March 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4107  Reach 11-Arizona  10:00 AM  04 A4 vs A5N.V.S.C. BU-17 Boca Jr. 4 vs.Players 95 ED0
 4097  Reach 11-Arizona  12:00 PM  05 A6 vs A9San Tan 95 Legacy Red 0 vs.TSA 95 Boys Red3

Bracket - Saturday, March 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4098  Kellogg Zahre-Nevada  09:00 AM  03 A5 vs A6Players 95 ED 1 vs.San Tan 95 Legacy Red5
 4101  Kellogg Zahre-Nevada  09:00 AM  04 A7 vs A3SC Del Sol 95 Boys Arm 0 vs.Eagles1
 4125  Kellogg Zahre-Nevada  11:00 AM  04 A2 vs A9Carlsbad Elite Boys 94-95 1 vs.TSA 95 Boys Red0
 4099  Kellogg Zahre-Nevada  11:00 AM  03 A8 vs A1Sereno 95 White 2 vs.Albion SC White2
 4096  Kellogg Zahre-Nevada  01:00 PM  04 A3 vs A6Eagles 3 vs.San Tan 95 Legacy Red2
 4110  Kellogg Zahre-Nevada  01:00 PM  03 A7 vs A5SC Del Sol 95 Boys Arm 5 vs.Players 95 ED0
 4100  Kellogg Zahre-Nevada  03:00 PM  03 A1 vs A9Albion SC White 2 vs.TSA 95 Boys Red0
 4128  Kellogg Zahre-Nevada  03:00 PM  04 A8 vs A2Sereno 95 White 3 vs.Carlsbad Elite Boys 94-951

Bracket - Sunday, March 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4103  Kellogg Zahre-Nevada  08:00 AM  03 A8 vs A6Sereno 95 White 4 vs.San Tan 95 Legacy Red2
 4114  Kellogg Zahre-Nevada  08:00 AM  04 A9 vs A3TSA 95 Boys Red 1 vs.Eagles5
 4111  Kellogg Zahre-Nevada  10:00 AM  03 A1 vs A5Albion SC White 3 vs.Players 95 ED1
 4129  Kellogg Zahre-Nevada  10:00 AM  04 A2 vs A7Carlsbad Elite Boys 94-95 0 vs.SC Del Sol 95 Boys Arm4

Bracket - Saturday, March 17, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4106  Veterans Park-CS  09:00 AM  3 A3 vs A4Eagles 0 vs.N.V.S.C. BU-17 Boca Jr.2

Bracket - Sunday, March 18, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4119  Ayala Park-Cal South  12:00 PM  15 A4 vs A1N.V.S.C. BU-17 Boca Jr. 1 vs.Albion SC White0

Bracket - Saturday, March 31, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4108  Casa Grande-Arizona  01:00 PM  7 A9 vs A7TSA 95 Boys Red 1 vs.SC Del Sol 95 Boys Arm3
 4102  Platinum Blast Soccer Complex-Cal South  05:00 PM  4 A2 vs A3Carlsbad Elite Boys 94-95 0 vs.Eagles0

Bracket - Sunday, April 01, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4117  Platinum Blast Soccer Complex-Cal South  10:00 AM  1 A4 vs A2N.V.S.C. BU-17 Boca Jr. 0 vs.Carlsbad Elite Boys 94-950
 4116  Casa Grande-Arizona  11:00 AM  7 A8 vs A9Sereno 95 White 1 vs.TSA 95 Boys Red3

Bracket - Wednesday, April 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4095  Pointsettia Park-Cal South  07:00 PM  1 A2 vs A1Carlsbad Elite Boys 94-95 1 vs.Albion SC White0

Bracket - Saturday, April 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4118  Platinum Blast Soccer Complex-Cal South  10:00 AM  1 A4 vs A7N.V.S.C. BU-17 Boca Jr. 1 vs.SC Del Sol 95 Boys Arm1
 4124  Platinum Blast Soccer Complex-Cal South  12:00 PM  1 A2 vs A5Carlsbad Elite Boys 94-95 1 vs.Players 95 ED0
 4104  Platinum Blast Soccer Complex-Cal South  12:00 PM  3 A3 vs A8Eagles 0 vs.Sereno 95 White1
 4113  Platinum Blast Soccer Complex-Cal South  12:00 PM  2 A6 vs A1San Tan 95 Legacy Red 1 vs.Albion SC White2
 4123  Platinum Blast Soccer Complex-Cal South  06:00 PM  5 A1 vs A3Albion SC White 5 vs.Eagles0

Bracket - Sunday, April 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4121  Platinum Blast Soccer Complex-Cal South  08:00 AM  3 A8 vs A4Sereno 95 White 2 vs.N.V.S.C. BU-17 Boca Jr.0
 4130  Platinum Blast Soccer Complex-Cal South  10:00 AM  1 A6 vs A2San Tan 95 Legacy Red 0 vs.Carlsbad Elite Boys 94-952
 4120  Platinum Blast Soccer Complex-Cal South  12:00 PM  3 A1 vs A7Albion SC White 0 vs.SC Del Sol 95 Boys Arm5
 4122  Platinum Blast Soccer Complex-Cal South  12:00 PM  2 A5 vs A3Players 95 ED 1 vs.Eagles2






Affinity Sports Copyright ￿ 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.